Mining Pool Stats
Real-time distribution of Bitcoin network hashrate among top mining pools.
Pool Share Map
Estimated share of Bitcoin hashrate by active mining pool.
#1
Foundry USA
26.48%283.73 EH/s
#2
AntPool
20.76%222.44 EH/s
#3
F2Pool
16.97%181.91 EH/s
Rank
Pool
Hashrate
Share
#1
Foundry USA
283.73 EH/s
283.73 EH/s
26.48%
#2
AntPool
222.44 EH/s
222.44 EH/s
20.76%
#3
F2Pool
181.91 EH/s
181.91 EH/s
16.97%
#4
ViaBTC
90.95 EH/s
90.95 EH/s
8.49%
#5
Luxor
58.33 EH/s
58.33 EH/s
5.44%
#6
SpiderPool
51.41 EH/s
51.41 EH/s
4.80%
#7
MARA Pool
46.47 EH/s
46.47 EH/s
4.34%
#8
SECPOOL
40.53 EH/s
40.53 EH/s
3.78%
#9
OCEAN
31.64 EH/s
31.64 EH/s
2.95%
#10
Braiins Pool
19.77 EH/s
19.77 EH/s
1.85%
#11
Binance Pool
13.84 EH/s
13.84 EH/s
1.29%
#12
Unknown
12.85 EH/s
12.85 EH/s
1.20%
#13
BTC.com
10.87 EH/s
10.87 EH/s
1.01%
#14
Poolin
2.97 EH/s
2.97 EH/s
0.28%
#15
WhitePool
1.98 EH/s
1.98 EH/s
0.18%
#16
Solo CK
988.62 PH/s
988.62 PH/s
0.09%
#17
FutureBit Apollo Solo
988.62 PH/s
988.62 PH/s
0.09%
Understanding Mining Pools
What is a Mining Pool? expand_more
A mining pool is a group of cryptocurrency miners who combine their computational resources over a network to strengthen the probability of finding a block or otherwise successfully mining for cryptocurrency.
When a pool solves a block, the reward is split among all participants based on the amount of processing power (hashrate) they contributed. This provides miners with smaller, more frequent payouts rather than waiting years to find a block solo.
How to Choose a Pool? expand_more
- 1 Fees: Most pools charge a fee between 1% and 2.5%. Lower isn't always better if reliability is poor.
- 2 Payout Method: FPPS (Full Pay Per Share) pays for every share submitted, while PPLNS (Pay Per Last N Shares) pays only when a block is found.
- 3 Server Location: Choose a pool with servers close to your mining farm to reduce latency (stale shares).
- 4 Reputation: Stick to well-established pools with a track record of consistent payouts and uptime.